Grant Results

Search the awards made by the Manitoba Arts Council since the end of 2018* (when MAC launched its online application system, Manipogo).

You can filter and sort search results based on deadline, fiscal year †, recipient ‡, amount, and discipline.

These results are updated daily.

MAC also publishes a statistical overview of awarded grants and peer assessors annually. You can find these documents on the Research page.

* Grant results prior to the end of 2018 are available on our Plans and Reports webpage
† MAC’s fiscal year runs from April 1 to March 31.
‡ Individual recipients may be listed by a professional name if it is different from their legal name.

3699 results. Page 71 of 74.

Deadline Year Program Recipient Amount Disciplines Note
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Gérald Laroche $7,500 Visual arts in partnership with École Taché
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Melissa Van Soelen $7,500 Craft; Inter-arts; Media arts; Visual arts
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Emily Granger $2,397 Craft; Media arts; Music; Visual arts in partnership with École Edward-Schreyer School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Jay Stoller $5,255 Dance; Music in partnership with Rivers Elementary
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Erica Lowe $2,118 Literary arts; Visual arts in partnership with Hamiota Collegiate
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Evans Coffie $2,818 Dance; Music in partnership with Prairie Mountain Elementary School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Evans Coffie $3,368 Dance; Music in partnership with Ethelbert School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools KC Adams $2,150 Craft; Visual arts in partnership with École Henri-Bergeron
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Winston Wuttunee $3,000 Dance; Music; Visual arts in partnership with Forest Park School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Margaret Shaw-MacKinnon $2,843 Literary arts in partnership with Melita School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Brenda Gorlick $2,550 Dance; Inter-arts; Music; Theatre in partnership with Valleyview Centennial School
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Wren Brian $5,000 Theatre
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Art by Annie $7,400 Visual arts in partnership with John De Graff School
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Jay Stoller $3,000 Dance; Music in partnership with Parc La Salle School
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Alexandra Elliott $2,000 Dance
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Margaret Shaw-MacKinnon $1,500 Literary arts in partnership with Vincent Massey Collegiate
2019-10-05 2019-20 Share - Artists in Schools Tipi Joe $2,750 Visual arts in partnership with École Varennes
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Theatre by the River Inc. $15,000 Theatre
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Patricia Robertson $15,000 Literary arts
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create The Happy Phantoms Collective $12,800 Dance; Inter-arts; Theatre
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Tricia Wasney $1,250 Craft
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Andrew Balfour $6,740 Music
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Emma Hendrix $15,000 Media arts
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Leah Decter $15,000 Other
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Matthew Handscombe $6,305 Theatre
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Bram Keast $7,500 Visual arts
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Dasha Plett $7,500 Inter-arts; Theatre
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Luke Nickel $9,150 Media arts; Music
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Joel Penner $7,500 Media arts
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Alana MacDougall $3,685 Visual arts
2019-10-10 2019-20 Create Scott Ford $4,200 Literary arts
2019-10-15 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Milos Mitrovic $1,000 Media arts
2019-10-15 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Tricia Wasney $1,000 Craft
2019-10-15 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Alex Keim $550 Visual arts
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Rory Runnells $10,000 Theatre
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Kathleen Hiley $6,780 Dance
2019-11-15 2019-20 Recognize - Competitions Eckhardt-Gramatte National Music Competition $9,000 Music
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Sasha Amaya $5,000 Dance; Inter-arts; Music; Other
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Brendon Ehinger $2,093 Media arts; Music
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Cullen Bingeman $1,315 Visual arts
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Trish Cooper $860 Theatre
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Tanja Woloshen $2,550 Dance; Inter-arts
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Natalie Bohrn $1,650 Music
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Kristin Nelson $4,900 Visual arts
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Laurie Lam $1,000 Literary arts
2019-12-01 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Colleen Nelson $750 Literary arts
2019-11-01 2019-20 Learn - Residencies Michael Boss $525 Visual arts
2019-12-01 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Rosemarie Péloquin $875 Visual arts
2019-12-01 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Rhonda Head $875 Music
2019-12-01 2019-20 Learn - Travel/PD Rebecca Sawdon $728 Dance

Download Search Results (.csv)